Financer
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Trinity Advanced Pro 1

6 000 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager

When you’re chasing a new PR, every advantage counts. Aerodynamics, efficiency, comfort and it—it all has to be just right. Engineered to meet the demands of professional triathletes and time trial racers, this speeding bullet has it all.

Designed using Computational Fluid Dynamics and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, the Trinity Advanced Pro delivers a proven aerodynamic advantage. Handcrafted from premium Advanced-grade composite and meticulously formed with AeroSystem Shaping Technology, this is the choice of Giant pro triathletes including Ironman 70.3 World Champion Gustav Iden. From Ironman triathlon distances to time trial road racing stages, it offers a comfortable fit for long distance training and racing. And its unique AeroVault system includes an integrated front hydration unit, top tube storage box and downtube water bottle that, together, actually improve the bike’s aero performance on the road.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Aero efficiency

Extensive CFD analysis, dynamic wind tunnel testing, and triathlon-specific design result in superior aero performance in a race-ready configuration.

Integrated design

Everything from the AeroVault System for accessible on-bike hydration and storage to the Giant brakes and cockpit are engineered to perform as a system.

Perfect fit

Refined frame geometry and a wider range of adjustability allow for a triathlon-specific fit or a TT setup that’s designed to meet the unique demands of racing against the clock.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Gloss Rainbow Black/Matte Black
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Trinity composite base bar with ski bend
  • Potence
    Trinity alloy, high/low stem
  • Tige de selle
    Trinity composite
  • Selle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pédales
    platform pedal [GCS,GTS] N/A [all other GSC]
  • Manettes
    SRAM eTap Blips
  • Dérailleur avant
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Dérailleur arrière
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Freins
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Leviers de frein
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x28
  • Chaîne
    SRAM Force D1
  • Pédalier
    SRAM Force D1 DUB 35/48 with Quarq power meter
  • Boitier de pédalier
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Rayons
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc fairings, AeroVault system
  • Poids
    10.20Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Découvrez ci-dessous les technologies clés :

Trinity Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      160 cm5’3”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 184 cm6’0”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)46018,149019,351520,354521,5
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°77,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)5092052820,854121,355421,8
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)803,11104,31405,51706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612,4612,4612,4612,4
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)96738,198838,9100339,5101840,1
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)652,6652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)4821951020,153921,256822,4
LReach (mm) (inch)39815,741016,141716,442316,7
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)74229,276730,279031,183632,9
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,740015,7
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1803,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,7172,56,81756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite
AeroSystem Shaping
Tubeless System

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.